iPhone/Mobile      iPhone      Photogallery      Events     Newsletter      Road map      Contacts     28 Nov 2014 22 : 32 IT DE FR ES 
 
Hotel Restaurant Wellness Meeting

» OFFERS

» PACKAGES
» AVAILABILITY
 
Hotel Relais La Cappuccina & Spa
Comfort and relax near San Gimignano, Tuscany
 

Arrival: 
 
Departure:
BOOK-UP v. 2.0BOOK-UP
  Safety and Privacy Conditions
 

GENERAL INFORMATION

This page describes the methods of management of the web-site referring to the handling of personal details of the consumer who consults it.

It deals with an informative report which refers to article 13 of d.lgs. no. 196/2003. A legal protection code for personal data for those who consult and use web services offered by this site, for the protection of personal details, telematic access starting from the address: http://www.lacappuccina.com corresponding to the starting page of the official web site of Hotel Relais La Cappuccina & Spa.

"THE OWNER" AND "RESPONSIBLE" FOR THE MANAGEMENT

Following consultation of this site, relative identified details or identified persons can be dealt with.

The owner of their management is La Cappuccina S.r.l, who has an office in Loc. La Cappuccina 46/A, 53037 San Gimignano (SI) - Cod. Fisc. and VAT code 00569500523, .

The person responsible for their management is Mr. Renzo Agnorelli, who has an office in Loc. La Cappuccina, 46/A, 53037 San Gimignano (SI)

INFORMATION REGARDING SAFETY AND PRIVACY CONDITIONS

La Cappuccina S.r.l, owner of the management of data collected through the company's web-site http://www.lacappuccina.com, deals with your personal data in a very confidential manner. The same for requests regarding information, availability or bookings, in the end, is able to offer a professional and efficient service. Information received will not be given to third parties except that of our professional consultants who work within the company. But will be used exclusively, with the aim of, completing bookings and giving commercial information of Hotel Relais La Cappuccina & Spa.

In accordance with European legislation, Hotel Relais La Cappuccina & Spa keeping a tight security procedure with the handling of personal data, to prevent the inaccurate use by the same, caused by eventual access of non-authorised persons.

NET-SURFING DETAILS

Computer systems and the standard software proposed in functioning this web-site acquire some personal details of which sending is implied, in the use of Internet Communication Protocol.

Dealing with information which isn't only collected to be associated with identified persons. But also by those, whose interests through data processing and are able to identify the user (consumer).

Under this category of information re-enter the IP addresses or the names of the origin of computer used by user to connect with site. The identified addresses (URI –Uniform Resource Identifier) requests time, the method used to impose the request to the server, the size of file obtained on answer, the numbered code which shows the state of the responding data of the server (good, fine, error etc) and other relative parameters of the operative system and the computer system environment of the user.

These details are only then used to obtain anonymous statistical information on the web-site and to control its correct function. The details might be used to confirm responsibility of damage to the site by hypothetical criminal acts.

DETAILS FURNISHED VOLUNTARILY BY USER

We are sending optional, clear and voluntary e-mails, to the addresses shown on this site, which lead to successive acquisition of the user's address, necessary in replying to the request, as well as other eventual personal details completed by writer.

The treatment of the above-mentioned details needed to send commercial proposals will only be used, and exclusively, with explicit informed approval of the interested party.

Specified informative summaries will be reported progressively and visualised on the web-site page.

USE OF COOKIES

No personal details of the user will be kept intentionally by the web-site.

Cookies are not used for the transmission of information of personal nature, neither the use of c.d. persistent cookies of any type, or rather users' tracing systems.

The use of c.d. cookies sessions (which are not completely memorised on the user's computer and vanish with closure of the browser and are closely confined to the determined transmitted session (made up of random numbers produced by the server ) necessary to consent the secure exploration and efficiency of the site.

The c.d. cookie sessions used in this web-site avoid getting on other technical computer information potentially prejudice for the confidentiality of net-surfing by the user and don't allow the acquisition of the user's personal identified data

SENDING OF CREDIT CARD DETAILS AND SECURITY PROCEDURES

Your personal data and that of credit cards will be transmitted by fax or on-line through a safe server, a safe and protected channel which boasts the most advanced and modern technology, making it possible the coding of personal data and that of credit cards. The method of coding used meets the "Secure Socket Layer" (SSL) – technical security standards.

Your credit card details will be kept by Hotel Relais La Cappuccina & Spa in a secure manner until your arrival at the hotel. After which this data will be destroyed.

VERICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

You have the right, whenever you want, to consult your personal data which has been registered in our system. You can ask for your personal data by e-mail from infocappuccina@allegroitalia.it. The subject (title) of your e-mail inserted should read "request verification of my personal data".

In case your data isn't correct, it can be modified on your request. You can ask Hotel Relais La Cappuccina & Spa for the removal of information which is connected to the data-base, sending an e-mail to the address shown above.

For any suggestions or clarifications on security conditions, send an e-mail to the above address: infocappuccina@allegroitalia.it.

 
Arrival: Calendario
Nights: Guests:
Name:
E-mail:
Info:
Enter the code
Do not read the code?
Generates a new code
I accept sefety and privacy conditions
BOOK-UP v. 2.0BOOK-UP
 
Bookmarks invia una cartolinaGuestbookBlog Facebook
Follow the web-site through your FEED:
Your RSSBloglinesiGoogleMicrosoft LivemyMSNNetvibesNewsgatorTechnoratimyYahoo
» Guaranteed confirmation of reservation
» Safety and Privacy Conditions » Condition of Web-site Use
» Booking Terms and Conditions

Hotel Relais La Cappuccina & Spa
Loc. La Cappuccina 46/a
53037 San Gimignano (SI), Italy

GPS COORDINATES
Latitude: 43.477085
Longitude: 11.02721

CONTACTS:
Tel: +39.0577.940381
Fax: +39.0577.942031
E-mail: infocappuccina@allegroitalia.it
COMPANY:
La Cappuccina S.r.l
Loc. La Cappuccina 46/A,
53037 San Gimignano (SI), Italy
VAT 00569500523
Hotels Associazion San GimignanoAllegroitalia Hotel & Resort
Web by Web By Uplink Italia Promozione ProjectItalia Promozione Booking engine by BOOK-UP v. 2.0BOOK-UP
Site-map:
 Photogallery
 Wellness
 Rooms
 Hotel
 Meeting
 Restaurant
 Hotel
 Classic, Superior, Deluxe, Junior Suite e Suite
 Services
 Restaurant
 Restaurant
 Wellness
 Ossidiana Wellness Oasis
 How to reach us
 Services
 
 PACKAGES
 MEETING
 Meeting
 OFFERS
 Ossidiana Wellness Oasis
 AROUNDS
 Florence
 San Gimignano
 Siena
 Volterra
 EVENTS
 WELLNESS
 Guestbook
 Guestbook
 Blog
 Blog